April 2024
31
Easter
7:30am Mass at Sacred Heart
8:30am Mass at Good Shepherd
9am Mass
10am Mass at Good Shepherd
11am Mass at Sacred Heart
1pm OL Baptism - Kohne (2)
7pm AA
Show all
1
Easter Monday
8am Mass at SH
8am Mass at Good Shepherd
5:30pm St. Vincent DePaul Meeting
Show all
2
8am Mass at Our Lady
9am Eucharistic Adoration
6:30pm ACTS Pentecost Mtg
6:30pm Knights of Columbus Council 14402 Mtg.
Show all
3
8am Mass at Sacred Heart
9am Quilters
12:30pm Prayer Shawl Ministry
6pm CTM
6:30pm K-8th Class
7:30pm AA
Show all
4
8am Mass at Our Lady (All School)
9:30am Women's Faith Sharing Group
6:30pm Rite of Christian Initiation
7pm Our Lady Choir Practice
Show all
5
8am Mass at Sacred Heart
8am Mass at Good Shepherd
3pm Father/Daughter Dance set up
6:30pm rEcess
Show all
6
9am AA (Women's)
10am Spiritual Gifts Inventory
3pm Father/Daughter Dance
3pm GS Confessions
4pm Mass at Good Shepherd
4:30pm OL Confessions
5:30pm Mass at Our Lady
Show all
7
Divine Mercy Sunday
7:30am Mass at Sacred Heart
8:30am Mass at Good Shepherd
9am Mass
10am Mass at Good Shepherd
11am Mass at Sacred Heart
2pm CYC Softball Practice if Rain
3pm Divine Mercy Chaplet
5pm Adult Volleyball League
7pm AA
Show all
8
8am Mass at SH
8am Mass at Good Shepherd
7pm Women's Faith Sharing Group
Show all
9
8am Mass at Our Lady
9am Eucharistic Adoration
3:30pm St. Pius X Boys Volleyball Practice
6:30pm NEW LOCATION K of C Ladies Auxiliary
6:30pm Girl Scouts Meeting
7pm Athletic Association Meeting
Show all
10
8am Mass at Sacred Heart
9am Quilters
3:30pm St. Pius X Boys Volleyball Practice
6pm CTM
6:30pm 2nd & 8th Class
7:30pm AA
Show all
11
8am Mass at Our Lady (All School Baptism)
9:30am Women's Faith Sharing Group
3:30pm St. Pius X Boys Volleyball Practice
5:30pm JC Crush Volleyball Practice
6:30pm Rite of Christian Initiation
7pm Our Lady Choir Practice
Show all
12
8am Mass at Good Shepherd
3:30pm St. Pius X Boys Volleyball Practice
13
9am AA (Women's)
11am Tony Abernathy Funeral
3pm GS Confessions
4pm Mass at Good Shepherd
4:30pm OL Confessions
5:30pm Mass at Our Lady
Show all
14
7:30am Mass at Sacred Heart
8:30am Mass at Good Shepherd
9am Mass
10am OL Baptism - Klaus
10am Mass at Good Shepherd
11am Mass at Sacred Heart
5pm Adult Volleyball League
Show all
15
8am Mass at SH
8am Mass at Good Shepherd
6:30pm ACTS Core Team
Show all
16
8am Mass at Our Lady (6th-8th)
9am Eucharistic Adoration
6:30pm Our Lady School Board
Show all
17
8am Mass at Sacred Heart
9am Quilters
6pm CTM
6:30pm OL & SH 2nd Grade 1st Communion Practice and Blessing Cup Dinner
7:30pm AA
Show all
18
8am Mass at Our Lady (K-5th)
9:30am Women's Faith Sharing Group
6:30pm Rite of Christian Initiation
7pm Our Lady Choir Practice
Show all
19
8am Mass at Good Shepherd
9am Wake - Leitterman
11am Funeral - Leitterman
Show all
20
Ladies Auxiliary Raffle
9am AA (Women's)
10am Busy
3pm GS Confessions
4pm Mass at Good Shepherd
4:30pm OL Confessions
5:30pm Mass at Our Lady
Show all
21
7:30am Mass at Sacred Heart
8:30am Mass at Good Shepherd
9am Mass
10am Mass at Good Shepherd
11am Mass at Sacred Heart
12pm Square Dancing
5pm Adult Volleyball League
6pm Ignite Youth Ministry Hosts MjM7 Catholic Family Band
7pm AA
Show all
22
8am Mass at SH
8am Mass at Good Shepherd
7pm Women's Faith Sharing Group
Show all
23
8am Mass at Our Lady (6th-8th)
9am Eucharistic Adoration
24
8am Mass at Sacred Heart
9am Quilters
6:30pm K-8th Class
7:30pm AA
Show all
25
8am Mass at Our Lady (K-5th)
9:30am Women's Faith Sharing Group
6:30pm Rite of Christian Initiation
7pm OL & SH Confirmation
Show all
26
8am Mass at Good Shepherd
5pm OL Baptism - Manaseri
27
Ladies Auxiliary Raffle
9am AA (Women's)
3pm GS Confessions
4pm Mass at Good Shepherd
4:30pm OL Confessions
5:30pm Mass at Our Lady
Show all
28
7:30am Mass at Sacred Heart
8:30am Mass at Good Shepherd
9am Mass - St. Vincent DePaul Renewal of Vincentian Commitment
10am Mass at Good Shepherd
11am Mass at Sacred Heart
12:15pm OL Baptism - Juelich (2) - Boehm
5pm Adult Volleyball League
7pm AA
Show all
29
8am Mass at SH
8am Mass at Good Shepherd
30
8am Mass at Our Lady (6th-8th)
9am Eucharistic Adoration
6pm New Parishioners Welcoming Dinner/OL
Show all
1
8am Mass at Sacred Heart
9am Quilters
12:30pm Prayer Shawl Ministry
6:30pm PSR Closing Mass
7:30pm AA
Show all
2
8am Mass at Our Lady (K-5th)
9:30am Women's Faith Sharing Group
6pm Middle School Spring Concert
6:30pm Rite of Christian Initiation
7pm Our Lady Choir Practice
Show all
3
8am Mass at Sacred Heart
8am Mass at Good Shepherd
6:30pm rEcess
Show all
4
KC Pretzel Fundraiser
9am AA (Women's)
3pm GS Confessions
4pm Mass at Good Shepherd
4:30pm OL Confessions
5:30pm Mass at Our Lady
Show all