March 2024
25
7:30am Mass at Sacred Heart
8:30am Mass at Good Shepherd
9am Mass
10am Mass at Good Shepherd
11am Mass at Sacred Heart
12:15pm OL Baptism - Conners
5pm Adult Volleyball League
7pm AA
Show all
26
8am Mass at SH
8am Mass at Good Shepherd
10am OL - Paul Williams Funeral
6:30pm Lenten Reflection Series at Good Shepherd
7pm Women's Faith Sharing Group
Show all
27
8am Mass at Our Lady (6th-8th)
9am Eucharistic Adoration
12:30pm Bible Study
6:30pm Bible Study
6:30pm Hand Bell Practice
7pm Stations of the Cross & Adoration
Show all
28
8am Mass at Sacred Heart
9am Quilters
6:30pm PSR - Stations of the Cross: Boehm
7:30pm AA
Show all
29
8am Mass at Our Lady (K-5th)
9:30am Women's Faith Sharing Group
6:30pm Rite of Christian Initiation
7pm Our Lady Choir Practice
Show all
1
8am Mass at Sacred Heart
8am Mass at Good Shepherd
4pm Fish Fry
6:30pm rEcess
Show all
2
9am Seek Local
9am AA (Women's)
3pm GS Confessions
4pm Mass at Good Shepherd
4:30pm OL Confessions
5:30pm Mass at Our Lady
Show all
3
7:30am Mass at Sacred Heart
8:30am Mass at Good Shepherd
9am Mass
10am OL Baptism - Moring (3)
10am Mass at Good Shepherd
11am Mass at Sacred Heart
12:30pm OL Baptisms Mendonsa Children (3)
5pm Adult Volleyball League
7pm AA
Show all
4
8am Mass at SH
8am Mass at Good Shepherd
3:30pm Auction Truffle Making
5:30pm St. Vincent DePaul Meeting
6:30pm Lenten Reflection Series at Sacred Heart
Show all
5
8am Mass at Our Lady (6th-8th)
9am Eucharistic Adoration
12:30pm Bible Study
3:30pm Auction Truffle Making
6:30pm Bible Study
6:30pm K of C Ladies Auxiliary
6:30pm Knights of Columbus Council 14402 Mtg.
7pm Stations of the Cross & Adoration
7pm Youth Group Core Team Meeting
Show all
6
8am Mass at Sacred Heart
9am Quilters
12:30pm Prayer Shawl Ministry
6pm CTM
6:30pm K-8th Class
7:30pm AA
Show all
7
8am Mass at Our Lady (K-5th)
9:30am Women's Faith Sharing Group
3:30pm Auction Truffle Making
6pm Parish Council Meeting
6:30pm Rite of Christian Initiation
6:30pm Girl Scouts Meeting
7pm Our Lady Choir Practice
Show all
8
8am Mass at Good Shepherd
4pm Fish Fry
9
9am AA (Women's)
3pm GS Confessions
4pm Mass at Good Shepherd
4:30pm OL Confessions
5pm Our Lady Auction
5:30pm Mass at Our Lady
Show all
10
7:30am Mass at Sacred Heart
8:30am Mass at Good Shepherd
9am Mass
10am Mass at Good Shepherd
10am OL Baptism - Modde - Lian
11am Mass at Sacred Heart
5pm Adult Volleyball League
7pm AA
Show all
11
8am Mass at SH
8am Mass at Good Shepherd
6:30pm Lenten Reflection Series at Good Shepherd
6:30pm ACTS Core Team
7pm Women's Faith Sharing Group
Show all
12
8am Mass at Our Lady
9am Eucharistic Adoration
12:30pm Bible Study
6:30pm Bible Study
7pm Athletic Association Meeting
7pm Stations of the Cross & Adoration
Show all
13
8am Mass at Sacred Heart
9am Quilters
6pm CTM
6:30pm K-8th Class/ servers training
7:30pm AA
Show all
14
Women's ACTS
8am Mass at Our Lady (All School Baptism)
9:30am Women's Faith Sharing Group
6pm Women's ACTS Retreat Send Off
6:30pm Rite of Christian Initiation
7pm Basketball Practice
7pm Our Lady Choir Practice
Show all
15
8am Mass at Good Shepherd
4pm Fish Fry
16
8am Blessings Revealed Practice
9am Busy
9am AA (Women's)
3pm GS Confessions
4pm Mass at Good Shepherd
4:30pm OL Confessions
5:30pm Mass at Our Lady
Show all
17
7:30am Mass at Sacred Heart
8:30am Mass at Good Shepherd
9am Mass
10am Mass at Good Shepherd
10am OL Baptism - Marsh - Boehm
11am Mass at Sacred Heart
5pm Adult Volleyball League
7pm AA
Show all
18
8am Mass at SH
8am Mass at Good Shepherd
6:30pm Lenten Reflection Series at Our Lady
Show all
19
8am Mass at Our Lady (All School)
9am Eucharistic Adoration
12:30pm Bible Study
6:30pm Our Lady School Board
6:30pm Bible Study
7pm Stations of the Cross & Adoration
Show all
20
8am Mass at Sacred Heart
9am Quilters
6pm CTM
6:30pm PSR Penance Service
7:30pm AA
Show all
21
8am Mass at Our Lady
9:30am Women's Faith Sharing Group
6:30pm Lenten Penance Service at Sacred Heart
6:30pm Rite of Christian Initiation
6:30pm Girl Scouts Meeting
7pm Our Lady Choir Practice
Show all
22
8am Mass at Good Shepherd
4pm Fish Fry
23
KC Donut Fundraiser
9am Decorating
9am AA (Women's)
10am Assumption Parish - Fr. Steve
3pm GS Confessions
4pm Mass at Good Shepherd
4:30pm OL Confessions
5:30pm Mass at Our Lady
Show all
24
7:30am Mass at Sacred Heart
8:30am Mass at Good Shepherd
9am Mass - Palm Sunday - Procession
10am Mass at Good Shepherd
11am Mass at Sacred Heart - Women's ACTS Retreat Return Mass
5pm Adult Volleyball League
7pm AA
Show all
25
8am Mass at SH
8am Mass at Good Shepherd
6pm Lenten Penance Service - Good Shepherd
7pm Women's Faith Sharing Group
Show all
26
8am Mass at Our Lady (All School)
9am Eucharistic Adoration
27
8am Mass at Sacred Heart
9am Quilters
4:15pm Decorating
6:30pm PSR No Class
7:30pm AA
Show all
28
Maundy Thursday
8am Prayer Service
9:30am Women's Faith Sharing Group
6:30pm Rite of Christian Initiation
7pm Our Lady Choir Practice
7pm Mass of the Lord's Supper
Show all
29
Good Friday
8am Prayer Service
10am Decorating
7pm Liturgy of the Lord's Passion & Death
Show all
30
Holy Saturday
8am Prayer Service
9am AA (Women's)
9:30am Decorating
4:30pm OL Confessions
8pm Easter Vigil
Show all
31
Easter
7:30am Mass at Sacred Heart
8:30am Mass at Good Shepherd
9am Mass
10am Mass at Good Shepherd
11am Mass at Sacred Heart
1pm OL Baptism - Kohne (2)
7pm AA
Show all
1
Easter Monday
8am Mass at SH
8am Mass at Good Shepherd
5:30pm St. Vincent DePaul Meeting
Show all
2
8am Mass at Our Lady
9am Eucharistic Adoration
6:30pm ACTS Pentecost Mtg
6:30pm Knights of Columbus Council 14402 Mtg.
Show all
3
8am Mass at Sacred Heart
9am Quilters
12:30pm Prayer Shawl Ministry
6pm CTM
6:30pm K-8th Class
7:30pm AA
Show all
4
8am Mass at Our Lady (All School)
9:30am Women's Faith Sharing Group
6:30pm Rite of Christian Initiation
7pm Our Lady Choir Practice
Show all
5
8am Mass at Sacred Heart
8am Mass at Good Shepherd
3pm Father/Daughter Dance set up
6:30pm rEcess
Show all
6
9am AA (Women's)
10am Spiritual Gifts Inventory
3pm Father/Daughter Dance
3pm GS Confessions
4pm Mass at Good Shepherd
4:30pm OL Confessions
5:30pm Mass at Our Lady
Show all